TURNO PRELIMINARE

Gare di andata
28 Luglio
D.C. United – CD Luis Angel Firpo 1-1
Pachuca – Jalapa 3-0
29 Luglio
Toronto FC – Puerto Rico Islanders 0-1
San Francisco – San Juan Jabloteh 2-0
Liberia – Real Espana 3-0
30 Luglio
W Connection – New York Red Bulls 2-2
Herediano – Cruz Azul 2-6
Olimpia – Arabe Unido 2-1
Gare di ritorno
4 Agosto
Puerto Rico Islanders – Toronto 0-0
Jalapa – Pachuca 1-7
CD Luis Angel Firpo – D.C. United 4-5 (rig)
5 Agosto
New York Red Bulls – W Connection 1-2
Cruz Azul – Herdiano 0-0
6 Agosto
Arabe Unido – Olimpia 1-0
San Juan Jabloteh – San Francisco 3-0
Real Espana – Liberia 6-0

FASE A GIRONI

18 Agosto
Columbus Crew – Puerto Rico Islanders 2-0
CD Marathón – DC United 3-1
Pumas UNAM – CSD Comunicaciones 1-0
19 Agosto
Houston Dynamo – AD Isidro Metapan 1-0
Dep. Arabe Unido – Pachuca CF 4-1
Cruz Azul – Deportivo Saprissa 2-0
20 Agosto
San Juan Jabloteh – CD Toluca 0-1
Real CD España – W Connection FC 1-0
25 Agosto
Pachuca CF – AD Isidro Metapan 5-0
Deportivo Saprissa – Puerto Rico Islanders 3-1
26 Agosto
DC United – CD Toluca 1-3
Dep. Arabe Unido – Houston Dynamo 1-1
Cruz Azul – Columbus Crew 5-0
CD Marathón – San Juan Jabloteh 3-1
27 Agosto
W Connection FC – CSD Comunicaciones 1-2
Real CD España – Pumas UNAM 1-5
15 Settembre
Puerto Rico Islanders – Cruz Azul 3-3
San Juan Jabloteh – DC United 0-1
AD Isidro Metapan – Dep. Arabe Unido 0-1
16 Settembre
W Connection FC – Pumas UNAM 2-2
Pachuca CF – Houston Dynamo 2-0
Deportivo Saprissa – Columbus Crew 0-1
17 Settembre
CD Toluca – CD Marathón 7-0
CSD Comunicaciones – Real CD España 2-0
22 Settembre
Puerto Rico Islanders – Deportivo Saprissa 1-1
AD Isidro Metapan – Pachuca CF 0-4
Houston Dynamo – Dep. Arabe Unido 5-1
23 Settembre
Columbus Crew – Cruz Azul 0-2
CSD Comunicaciones – W Connection FC 0-3
CD Toluca – San Juan Jabloteh 3-0
24 Settembre
DC United – CD Marathón 3-0
Pumas UNAM – Real CD España 4-0
29 Settembre
Columbus Crew – Deportivo Saprissa 1-1
Cruz Azul – Puerto Rico Islanders 2-0
Dep. Arabe Unido – AD Isidro Metapan 6-0
30 Settembre
Pumas UNAM – W Connection FC 2-1
DC United – San Juan Jabloteh 5-1
Houston Dynamo – Pachuca CF 0-1
Real CD España – CSD Comunicaciones 2-0
1 Ottobre
CD Marathón – CD Toluca 2-0
20 Ottobre
CD Toluca – DC United 1-1
Puerto Rico Islanders – Columbus Crew 1-1
Deportivo Saprissa – Cruz Azul 1-2
21 Ottobre
Pachuca CF – Dep. Arabe Unido 2-0
W Connection FC – Real CD España 3-2
AD Isidro Metapan – Houston Dynamo 3-2
22 Ottobre
San Juan Jabloteh – CD Marathón 2-4
CSD Comunicaciones – Pumas UNAM 2-1
Classifiche
Gruppo A
Pachuca
Arabe Unido
Houston Dynamo
Isidro Metapán
15
10
7
3
Gruppo B
CD Toluca
Marathon
DC United
San Juan
13
12
10
0
Gruppo C
Cruz Azul
Columbus Crew
Deportivo Saprissa
Puerto Rico
16
8
5
3
Gruppo D
Pumas UNAM
CSD Comunicaciones
Real CD Espana
W Connection FC
13
10
6
6

 

QUARTI DI FINALE
Gare di andata 9-11 marzo 2010
QF1: Comunicaciones – Pachuca 1-1 (Fonseca 72′; Martinez 1′)
QF2: Columbus – Toluca 2-2 (Lenhart 66′ e 84′; Naelson 19′, Rios 45′)
QF3: Marathon – Pumas UNAM 2-0 (Martinez 18′, Mejia 53′)
QF4: Arabe Unido – Cruz Azul 0-1 (Riveros 70′)
Gare di ritorno 16-18 marzo 2010
QF1: Pachuca – Comunicaciones 2-1 (Aguilar 72′, Montes 88′; Fonseca 75′ su rigore)
QF2: Toluca – Columbus 3-2 (Mancilla 47′ su rigore, Naelson 57′ e 72′; Schelotto 45′ su rigore e 70′)
QF3: Pumas UNAM – Marathon 6-1 (Barrera 3′, Iniguez 20′ e 35′, Bravo 50′, Palencia 63′ e 90′; 53′ Chiapas)
QF4: Cruz Azul – Arabe Unido 3-0 (Orozco 50′ e 75′, Villaluz 64′)
SEMIFINALI
Gare di andata 30 marzo 2010 – 1 aprile 2010
SF1: Pumas UNAM – Cruz Azul 1-0 (Barrera 24′)
SF2: Toluca – Pachuca 1-1 (Duenas 78′; Cvitanich 34′)
Gare di ritorno – 7-8 aprile 2010
SF1: Cruz Azul – Pumas UNAM 5-0 (Riveros 36′, Cervantes 74′, Cortes 76′, Chavez 83′, Lugo 90′)
SF2: Pachuca – Toluca 1-0 (Brambila 6′)
FINALI
Andata 22 aprile 2010
Cruz Azul – Pachuca 2-1 (Villa 20′, Rodriguez autogol 24′; Alvarez 69′)
Ritorno 29 aprile 2010
Pachuca – Cruz Azul 1-0 (Benitez 90′)
©LECHAMPIONS.it. Tutti i diritti riservati/All rights reserved.