TURNO PRELIMINARE

Andata
27.07.2010
Toronto FC-Motagua 1-0
San Juan Jabloteh-Santos Laguna 0-1
LA Galaxy-Puerto Rico Islanders 1-4
San Francisco FC-Cruz Azul 2-3
28.08.2010
Tauro FC-Marathon 0-3
Brujas-Joe Public 2-2
Seattle Sounders-Metapan 1-0
29.07.2010
CD FAS-Xelaju 1-1
Ritorno
03.08.2010
Cruz Azul
-San Francisco 6-0
Motagua-Toronto FC 2-2
Metapan-Seattle 1-1
04.08.2010
Puerto Rico
-LA Galaxy 1-2
Santos Laguna-San Juan Jabloteh 5-0
Marathon-Tauro 1-2
05.08.2010
Joe Public
-Brujas 4-2
Xelaju-FAS 0-2
 
FASE A GIRONI
 
Prima giornata
17.8.2010
Monterrey-Saprissa 1-0 (25′ De Nigris)
Toronto-Cruz Azul 2-1 (3′ Saric, 44′ Mista, 90′ C. Gimenez)
Islanders-Olimpia 1-1 (40′ Addlerey, 68′ M. Copete)
18.8.2010
Real Salt Lake-Arabe Unido 2-1 (13′ Cooper, 45′ 90′ Saborio)
FAS-Toluca 0-0
Columbus Crew-Municipal 1-0 (14′ Ekpo)
Joe Public-Santos 2-5 (9′ 24′ 66′ 76′ Cardenas, 11′ Hislop, 44′ Hoshide, 90′ Enriquez)
19.8.2010
Marathon-Seattle Sounders 2-1 (17′ Levesque, 27′ Paz, 45′ Cardozo)
Seconda giornata
24.8.2010
Arabe Unido-Toronto 1-0 (40′ Caesar)
Santos-Columbus 1-0 (93′ Estrada)
25.8.2010
Seattle-Monterrey 0-2 (41′ Cardozo, 58′ De Nigris)
Islanders-FAS 4-1 (16′ Foley, 22′ 45′ Fana Frias, 24′ Reyes, 84′ Addlery)
Cruz Azul-Real Salt Lake 5-4 (5′ 75′ 88′ 89′ Orozco, 23′ 43′ Saborio, 64′ Espindola, 90′ Johnson, 93′ Gimenez)
26.8.2010
Municipal-Joe Public 1-1 (77′ Rodriguez, 93′ Lewis)
Saprissa-Marathon 4-1 (32′ Berrios, 34′ Sequeira, 52′ Arrieta, 77′ Martinez, 86′ Alonso)
Toluca-Olimpia 4-0 (4′ 10′ Cuevas, 63′ Mancilla, 86′ aut Arevalo)
Terza giornata
14.9.2010
Columbus Crew-Joe Public 3-0 (47′ Griffit, 51′ Garey, 79′ Lenhart)
Monterrey-Marathon 2-0 (23′ De Nigris, 55′ Paredes)
Municipal-Santos 2-2 (8′ Ruiz, 13′ Peralta, 28′ Rodriguez, 87′ Castillo)
Saprissa-Seattle Sounders 2-0 (56′ Guzman, 81′ Aleman)
15.9.2010
Toluca-Puerto Rico Islanders 3-0 (González 18′, Cuevas rig 76′, Cerda 90′)
Arabe Unido-Cruz Azul 0-6 (J. Orozco 10′ 22′ 27′, Villa 69′ 81′, Biancucchi 87′)
Real Salt Lake-Toronto 4-1 (Beckerman 21′, Olave 40′, Saborio rig 69′, Araujo 79′; Maicon 9′)
16.9.2010
Olimpia-FAS 2-0 (Rojas 14′, 81′)
Quarta giornata
22.9.2010
Columbus Crew-Santos 1-0 (Mendoza 87′)
Cruz Azul-Toronto 0-0
23.9.2010
Arabe Unido-Real Salt Lake 2-3 (Aguilar 2′, Angulo 53′ rig; Johnson 10′ 43′, Saborío 36′)
Monterrey-Seattle Sounders 3-2 (De Nigris 74′, Suazo 75′, L. Pérez rig 78′; S. Pérez aut 28′, Fucito 44′)
FAS-Puerto Rico Islanders 0-0
Marathon-Deportivo Saprissa 2-1 (Berrios 49′, Sirias aut 65′; Arrieta 66′)
24.9.2010
Olimpia-Toluca 2-1 (14′ Garcia, 25′ Rojas, 38′ Cuevas)
Joe Public-Municipal 2-3 (15′ 67′ Toussiant, 17′ 48′ Ramirez, 90′ Guevara)
Quinta giornata
28.9.2010
Toronto-Real Salt Lake 1-1 (Peterson 20′; Morales 68′)
Cruz Azul-Arabe Unido 2-0 (Villa 1′, Cortes 50′)
Deportivo Saprissa-Monterrey 2-2 (Meza aut 16′, Mena 66′; Rodriguez 5′, Carreno 32′)
29.9.2010
Puerto Rico Islanders-Toluca 3-2 (Mancilla 10′ 23′, Foley 54′, Horst 70′ 90′)
Municipal-Columbus Crew 2-1 (Ramirez 19′ 39′, Iro 45′)
Santos-Joe Public 5-1 (Reyes 4′, Torres 14′, Baptiste 33′, Quintero 60′, Cardenas 68′, Figueroa 79′)
Seattle Sounders-Marathon 2-0 (Fucito 21′ 68′)
30.9.2010
FAS-Olimpia 1-4 (Bruschi 29′ 45′, Barahona 52′, Lozano 89′; Lopez 72′)
Sesta giornata
19.10.2010
Toronto-Arabe Unido 1-0 (30′ Attakora)
Santos-Municipal 6-1 (Peralta 20′ 51′, Luduena 27′ 87′, Castillo 39′, Ruiz 40′, Quintero 81′)
Seattle Sounders-Saprissa 1-2 (Jaqua 17′, Arrieta 26′, Martinez 89′)
Real Salt Lake-Cruz Azul 3-1 (Araujo 43′ 67′, Warner 69′, Villaluz 71′)
20.10.2010
Toluca-FAS 5-0 (Mancilla 19′ 56′ 90′, Cuevas 55′, Calderon 87′)
Marathon-Monterrey 0-1 (Santana 69′)
Olimpia-Islanders 3-0 (Rojas 53′ 77′, De Souza 81′)
21.10.2010
Joe Public-Columbus Crew 1-4 (Noel 27’rig; Mendoza 20′, Rentería 50’rig 80′, Oughton 90′)
 
Classifiche

Gruppo A
Red Salt Lake 13
Cruz Azul 10

Toronto 8
Arabe Unido 3
  Gruppo B
Santos 13
Columbus Crew 12

Municipal 8
Joe Public 1
  Gruppo C
Monterrey 16
Saprissa 10

Marathon 6
Seattle 3
  Gruppo D
Olimpia 13
Toluca 10

Islanders 8
FAS 2
 
 
QUARTI DI FINALE
Andata 22-24/02/2011
Columbus Crew-Real Salt Lake 0-0
Cruz Azul-Club Santos Laguna 2-0 (Orozco 58′, Gimenez 68′)
Toluca-Monterrey 0-1 (Martinez 82′)
Deportivo Saprissa-Olimpia 1-0 (Alonso 23′)
Ritorno 1-3/03/2011
Real Salt Lake-Columbus Crew 4-1 (Saborío 23′, Morales 36′, 77′, Williams 90′; Mendoza 49′)
Club Santos Laguna-Cruz Azul 1-3 (Benítez 71′; Villa 37′, 53′, Gimenez 50′)
Monterrey-Toluca 1-0 (Cardozo 88′)
Olimpia-Deportivo Saprissa 1-2 (Rojas 53′; 26′ Alonso, 63′ Cordero)
 
SEMIFINALI
Andata 16-17/03/2011
Red Salt Lake-Deportivo Saprissa 2-0 (Saborío 9′, Espindola 56′)
Monterrey-Cruz Azul 2-1 (Cardozo 10′, Santana 56′; Cortés 49′)
Ritorno 6-7/04/2011
Deportivo Saprissa-Red Salt Lake 2-1 (46′ Cordero; 61′ Olave, Solis aut. 87′)
Cruz Azul-Monterrey 1-1 (Villaluz 23′; Suazo 81’rig)
 
 
FINALE
Andata 21/04/2011
Monterrey-Red Salt Lake 2-2 (De Nigris 18′, Suazo 63′ rig; Borchers 35′, Morales 89′)
Ritorno 28/04/2011
Red Salt Lake-Monterrey 0-1 (Suazo 45′)
 
 
 
©LECHAMPIONS.it. Tutti i diritti riservati/All rights reserved.